Skip Navigation

Animal Sciences Staff

L
Katelyn AdamsKatelyn Adams
Research Lab Technician
Dairy Farm
Joseph AncellJoseph Ancell
Farm Worker II
Dairy Farm
Baylee BeasleyBaylee Beasley
Lab Assistant

L
Mitch BeamanMitch Beaman
Sr. Research Maintenance
Technician
Joshua BenneJoshua Benne
Research Specialist
Judy BurtonJudy Burton
Admin. Assistant

L
Addison ByrneAddison Byrne
Student Support Specialist II
Zachary CallahanZachary Callahan
Research Specialist
Tina CarmackTina Carmack
Office Support Assistant IV

L
Raissa CecilRaissa Cecil
Research Specialist I
David ClizerDavid Clizer
Research/Lab Tech.
Kathy CraigheadKathy Craighead
Office Support
ASRC

L
Kyle CraneKyle Crane
Research/Lab Tech.
Nicholas CrutcherNicholas Crutcher
Research Specialist I
John DenbighJohn Denbigh
Farm Manager
Dairy Farm

L
Rick DisselhorstRick Disselhorst
Research Activities Supervisor
Lonnie DowellJason Dowell
Office Support Assoc.
Caitlyn DuffCaitlyn Duff
Senior Animal Tech.

L
Jackie EnglandJackie England
Support Systems Admin-Specialist
Jessica FosterJessica Foster
Research/Lab Technician
Angie GeorgeAngie George
Office Support Assistant IV

L
Sabrina HammondSabrina Hammond
Animal Technician Sr.
Cinda HudlowCinda Hudlow
Office Support Assistant IV
Ben JacquinBen Jacquin
Animal Technician Sr.

L
Cyndi JenningsCyndi Jennings
Sr. Business Support Specialist
Gloria JohnsonGloria Johnson
Executive Assistant
Lena JohnsonLena Johnson
Office Support Assistant IV

L
Ann KennyAnn Kenny
Sr. Research Specialist
Gail KrausGail Kraus
Manager Research Activities
Kenneth LadymanKenneth Ladyman
Research Specialist

L
Stephen MooreStephen Moore
Post Doc Fellow
Amber NeelyAmber Neely
Business Manager
Lisa NovakLisa Novak
Office Support Assistant IV

L
Terry OerlyTerry Oerly
Chief Animal Tech.
Beef Farm
Chad O'GormanChad O'Gorman
Senior Research Spclst
Sophia OrtegaSophia Ortega
Post Doc Fellow

L
Joe PaschJoe Pasch
Research Specialist
Dairy
Clint PerryClint Perry
Dairy Worker
Elizabeth QueathemElizabeth Queathem
Research Specialist I

L
Bethany RedelBethany Redel
Post Doctorate Fellow
Jim ReeseJim Reese
Sr. Multimedia
Specialist
Linda RowlandLinda Rowland
Research Specialist, Sr.
ASRC

L
Melissa SamuelMelissa Samuel
Research Specialist, Sr.
ASRC
Mike SchaffnerMike Schaffner
Foreman Agriculture, Feedmill
Amanda SchmelzieAmanda Schmelzie
Research Specialist I

L
Kathleen E. ShircliffKathleen E. Shircliff
Post Doctorate Researcher
Mary SmithMary Smith
Sr. Secretary
Anna M. SpateAnna M. Spate
Research Specialist, Sr.

L
Lee SpateLee Spate
Research Specialist, Sr.
Miriam SutovskyMiriam Sutovsky
Senior Research Spec.
Jordan ThomasJordan Thomas
Sr. Research Analyst

L
David Todd IIIDavid Todd III
Research Specialist I
Hannah TwenterHannah Twenter
Student Support Specialist II
Helen Yampara-IquiseHelen Yampara-Iquise
Research Specialist

L
Michal ZigoMichal Zigo
Post Doc Fellow

L