Skip Navigation

Animal Sciences Staff

L
Joseph AncellJoseph Ancell
Farm Worker
Dairy Farm
Ryan BarnettRyan Barnett
Sr. Research Specialist
Grey BattershellGrey Battershell
Dairy Worker

L
Mitch BeamanMitch Beaman
Sr. Research Maintenance
Technician
Joshua BenneJoshua Benne
Research Specialist
Jimmy BrowningJimmy Browning
Research Specialist

L
Addison ByrneAddison Byrne
Student Support Specialist II
Zachary CallahanZachary Callahan
Research Specialist
Tina CarmackTina Carmack
Office Support Assistant IV

L
Kathy CraigheadKathy Craighead
Office Support
ASRC
Nicholas CrutcherNicholas Crutcher
Research Specialist I
John DenbighJohn Denbigh
Farm Manager
Dairy Farm

L
Rick DisselhorstRick Disselhorst
Research Activities Supervisor
Lonnie DowellJason Dowell
Office Support Assoc.
Peggy EichenPeggy Eichen
Senior Research Spec.

L
Jackie EnglandJackie England
Support Systems Admin-Specialist
Will GarrettWill Garrett
Research/Lab Technician Feedmill
Angie GeorgeAngie George
Office Support Assistant IV

L
Cinda HudlowCinda Hudlow
Office Support Assistant IV
Ben JacquinBen Jacquin
Animal Technician Sr.
Cyndi JenningsCyndi Jennings
Sr. Business Support Specialist

L
Gloria JohnsonGloria Johnson
Executive Assistant
Lena JohnsonLena Johnson
Office Support Assistant IV
Ann KennyAnn Kenny
Sr. Research Specialist

L
Won-Seok KimWon-Seok Kim
Sr. Research Specialist
Gail KrausGail Kraus
Manager Research Activities
Kenneth LadymanKenneth Ladyman
Research Specialist

L
Stephanie Lynn MurphyStephanie Lynn Murphy
Research Specialist I
Richard MyersRichard Myers
Dairy Worker
Dairy Farm
Amber NeelyAmber Neely
Business Manager

L
Lisa NovakLisa Novak
Office Support Assistant IV
Terry OerlyTerry Oerly
Chief
Animal Technician
Beef Farm
Armedia Lorrain O'NeillArmedia O'Neill
Animal Tecnician, Chief

L
Chad O'GormanChad O'Gorman
Senior Research Spclst
Joe PaschJoe Pasch
Research Specialist
Dairy
Bethany RedelBethany Redel
Post Doctorate Fellow

L
Jim ReeseJim Reese
Sr. Multimedia
Specialist
Linda RowlandLinda Rowland
Research Specialist, Sr.
ASRC
Melissa SamuelMelissa Samuel
Research Specialist, Sr.
ASRC

L
Mike SchaffnerMike Schaffner
Foreman Agriculture, Feedmill
Kathleen E. ShircliffKathleen E. Shircliff
Post Doctorate Researcher
Anna M. SpateAnna M. Spate
Research Specialist, Sr.

L
Lee SpateLee Spate
Research Specialist, Sr.
Miriam SutovskyMiriam Sutovsky
Senior Research Spec.
Jordan ThomasJordan Thomas
Sr. Research Analyst

L
David Todd IIIDavid Todd III
Research Specialist I
Hannah TwenterHannah Twenter
Student Support Specialist II
Amy WalshAmy Walsh
DB Programmer Analyst Entry

L
Daniel WendellDaniel Wendell
Research Specialist I
Helen Yampara-IquiseHelen Yampara-Iquise
Research Specialist
Michal ZigoMichal Zigo
Post Doctorate Fellow